BAPTISMS, CONFIRMATIONS

By remembering our baptism and our confirmation, we remember who we are and how we are to conduct ourselves so that our true identity as believers in God, in Jesus and in the Holy Spirit inspires and directs all we are and all we do.

2021 BAPTISMS

  • Giuliana Rose Calenzo
  • Cecilia Rose Carretero
  • Tressa Noelle DeCondo
  • Nico Giovanni Maggio
  • Dante Daniel Reaves
  • Riley Lane Zasa

2020 BAPTISMS

Here are the names of those baptized in 2020, the date of the baptism and the father’s and mother’s names:

  • Michael Gene Mastrovito: Jan. 5, Frank Mastrovito, Colleen Mahlstadt Mastrovito
  • Giada Rose LaBarbera: Jan. 12, Anthony LaBarbera, Franca Vita LaBarbera
  • Nicholas Richard Owens: Jan. 19, Travis Owens, Megan Alsheimer Owens
  • Vivianne Grace Palmieri: Jan. 26, Robert Palmieri, II, Kristin Guidera Palmieri
  • Thea Rose Hulser & Bryson James Hulser: March 15, Bryan Hulser, Lauren Ferrio Hulser
  • Vito Augustino Leo: June 7, Samuel Leo, III, Kristy Williamson Leo
  • Kevin Frank Unser Jr: June 13, Devin F. Unser, Sr, Taylor Arcuri Unser
  • Santino Michael Perritano: June 14, Scott Perritano, Nicolette Carroll Perritano
  • Nora Irene Costanza: June 28, Victor Costanza, Kimberly Castelli Costanz
  • Penelope Rose Thomas: July 26, Christopher Thomas, Jessica Zippin Thomas
  • Lorenzo Matthew Guarno: July 26, Daniel Guarno, Olivia LaPolla Guarno
  • Taysom John Gordon: Aug. 2, Kelly Gordon, Santina Marchese Gordon
  • Bella Rose Murray: Aug. 9, Matthew Murray, Christie Tedesco Murray
  • Mark David Spiridigloizzi: Aug. 16, Mark Spiridigloizzi, Shelby Gerrer Spiridigloizzi
  • Sophia Frances Cardona: Aug. 23, William Cardona, Christina Bono Cardona
  • Bruno Michael Ferrone: Aug. 30, Richard Ferrone, Anastasia Mancuso Ferrone
  • Kane Allen Humphrey: Sept 6, David Humphrey, Nichiah Comstock Humphrey
  • Dominic Richard Blazosky: Sept 13, Vincent Blazosky, Dana Reina Blazosky
  • Julia Paw: Sept. 20, Oo Than Sho, Bet Bet
  • Innocent Paw: Sept. 20, Camilus Klu Hei, Assumpta, Shwe Eaim Si
  • Nora Sharleen-Lynn Arcuri: Oct. 4, Philipo Arcuri, Alexandra Rando
  • Antonia Rosalie Mazza: Oct. 18, Lawrence Mazza, Amanda Sadallah Mazza
  • Luna Lin: Oct. 25, Sah Ku Htoo, Mya Lin
  • Greysen Bernard Costanza: Oct. 25, James Costanza, Julie Sarafin
  • Noah Shibly Caouette: Oct. 25, Shawn Caouette, Nicole Rodriguez Caouette
  • Raymond Maxon Finch: Nov. 1, James Finch, Dana Caouette Finch
  • Lily Ray: Nov. 8, Ta Eh, Eh Nerray Eh
  • Evelynn Marie Bennett: Nov. 29, Raymond Bennett, Jr, Melanie Burnett

The following adults were baptized through the RCIA program:

  • La Awng: April 23
  • Patricia Jane Murphy: Aug. 14
  • Jeffrey Alex Pierce: Aug. 30

2019 INFANT BAPTISMS

  • Hayes Carlton Barletta
  • Lillian Irene Barth
  • Jax Arthur Bennett3
  • Emilia Rose Bosworth
  • Andrew John Demma
  • John Anthony DeSarro
  • Constantino Joseph Doti
  • Ilara Rose Doti
  • Lila Angeline Faccioli
  • Nicholas Anthony Gentile
  • Lexi Ann Gigliotti
  • Julian Marchese Gordon
  • William Nicholas Hanretty
  • Nathan James Jennings
  • Reokoe (Jake) Htoosay
  • Leonella Louise Laribee
  • Domenica Noel Longo
  • Thomas Michael McCabe
  • Freya Jean Menard
  • Jordyn Ann Muench
  • Francesco Rocco Palmer
  • Lillian Jane Peters
  • Alyssa Ray
  • Maurizio Salvatore Salamone
  • Harper Grace Scholl
  • Macie Marie Scott
  • Julianna Rose Silecchio
  • Jaxon Ronald Simmons
  • Lucas Anthony Smith
  • Tallulah Louise Smith
  • Elliana Suppa
  • Alexander Joseph Talarico
  • Rose Lanell Taurisani
  • Vivianna Rae Tutino
  • Laney Josephine Williams
  • Francesco John Yozzo
  • Michael Yozzo
  • Patrick Thomas Zasa Jr.
  • Finnick Stanley Ziobro

2019 ADULT BAPTISMS

  • Mary Ellen McCann
  • Carmen Elizabeth Nease Perritano
  • Kyle Unser
  • Robert VanDeusen
  • Clifford Wiley

2020 CONFIRMATION CLASS

  • Kennedy Crouse
  • Cinello DeNigro
  • Sophia Dumoulin
  • Matthew Gromo
  • Megan Gromo
  • Victor Leone
  • Be Nee
  • Rosa Tah
  • Anthony Testa, Jr
  • Vincent Testa
  • Mark VanDeusen

2019 CONFIRMATION CLASS

  • Brooklynn Arabia
  • Alana Grace Batson
  • Carly Lois Beasock
  • Alexandra Rose Beratta
  • Gina Marie Cittadino
  • Dominic Clark
  • Rocco Vincent Commisso
  • Michael Anthony DeFazio
  • Gianna Maria Fanelli
  • Taylor Marie Gerrer
  • Danielle Elizabeth Getz
  • Hailey Rose Hunter
  • Edmund John Lewandrowski
  • Carmen Vincent Marsala
  • Kyaw Min
  • Hser Nay Moo
  • Joseph Ronald Mosca
  • Anthony Vincent Nassar
  • Daniel Lah Nwee
  • Abbigail Josephine Pape
  • Anthony Matthew Priore
  • Joseph Robert Rizzo
  • Matthew Alfred Rycraft
  • Zachary Michael Slade
  • Matthew St. Louis-Waldren